(Please visit new location of this post here at http://binaryjunction.com/ .)

Mandatory documents:
1. Applicant’s passport.
2. DS-160 application confirmation letter with CEAC bar code.
3. Applicant’s visa photos as specified on http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/info/info_1287.html.
4. Original HDFC bank visa fee receipt with two bar code stickers.
5. Interview appointment letter.
6. Applicant’s I-20 (original) (your spouse must have got this from his/her university, and sent to you).
7. Photocopy of your spouse’s I-20 document.

For full post, please visit here at http://binaryjunction.com/ .

Advertisements